Home Show Rules and Forms Scholarships Champions
Welcome to Kaufman County Jr. Livestock Show
  2017 Kaufman County Jr. Livestock Show – February 28 - March 4, 2017  
     
  NOW ACCEPTING BIDS FOR 2017 SHOW PHOTOGRAPHER
Please send resume and information to: kcjlshow@gmail.com. Bids must be received by Tuesday, September 6, 2016.
 
     
 
IMPORTANT DATES:
· September 6, 2016 - Show Board Meeting, Kaufman Fairgrounds – 7:30 PM
· October 4, 2016 - Show Board Meeting, Kaufman Fairgrounds – 7:30 PM
· November 1, 2016 - Show Board Meeting, Kaufman Fairgrounds – 7:30 PM
· December 6, 2016 - Show Board Meeting, Kaufman Fairgrounds – 7:30 PM
· January 3, 2017 - Show Board Meeting, Kaufman Fairgrounds – 7:30 PM
· February 7, 2017 - Show Board Meeting, Kaufman Fairgrounds – 7:30 PM
· February 28 – March 4th – Kaufman County Jr. Livestock Show
 
     
 
SHOW BOARD OFFICERS:
President: Chris Taliaferro, Scurry 1st Vice President: David Crawford, Scurry 2nd Vice President: Lisa Jones, Scurry Secretary: Robert Heathcock, Terrell
Treasurer: Linda Tackett, Kaufman General Superintendent: Duane Miller, Scurry Grounds: Gene Smith and Chad Jones Show Veterinarian: Dr. Casey Risinger, Terrell
Sales Committee: Rusty Ondursek, Crandall      

BOARD MEMBERS:
David McGee, Scurry Carrie Sharp, Scurry Billy Johnson, Crandall Jackie Robertson, Kaufman
Ralph Davis, Terrell Jesse Wilder, Kaufman Bill Thornton, Crandall Ken Gillespie, Crandall
Patrick Hartley, Crandall William Wallace, Terrell Curtis Colgrove, Forney Mary Ann Reeder, Terrell
Larry Taylor, Kaufman Dustin Clark, Mabank Steve Nalls, Kaufman Oscar Pickard, Scurry
Steve French , Crandall Terry Evans, Kaufman Eric Horton, Kaufman Chad Jones, Scurry
Danny McKinnon, Scurry Steve Stolusky, Kaufman Aaron White, Scurry Roger Braddock, Kaufman
Gene Smith, Scurry Jeff Council, Kaufman Tanner Grimes, Kaufman Tommy Jackson, Kaufman
Jimmy Council, Kemp Emily Reynolds, Kaufman Adam Davis, Mabank  
       

HONORARY BOARD MEMBERS:
County Judge Bruce Wood Commissioner Jimmy Joe Vrzalik Commissioner Kenneth Scheon Commissioner Jackie Allen
Commissioner Skeet Phillips Wylie Taliaferro Ray Clark Guinn Godwin
Alvin Corder Bob Mitchell Wylie Roberts Jean Donaldson
Dick Murphy Rollin Heifrin Mike Benge O.L. Blanton
       

DIVISION SUPERINTENDENTS:
Heifers: Jeff Council, Patrick Hartley Commercial Heifers: Jessie Wilder Steers: Oscar Pickard, Dustin Clark, Patrick Hartley Swine: Billy Johnson
Sheep: Carrie Sharp, David Thompson Rabbits: David Crawford, Carrie Sharp, Jessie Wilder Goats: Carrie Sharp, David Thompson, Steve French Broilers: David Crawford
Creative Talent: Jackie Robertson Shop: Larry Taylor, Steve Stolusky BBQ Cook Off: Bill Thornton Dairy Goats: Michelle Allen
Dairy Cattle: Ashlee Lawson      
 
     
 
Want more information? Thank you for visiting our site and learning more about our Kaufman County Jr. Livestock Show. If we can assist you with learning more about our show please contact kcjlshow@gmail.com.
 
     
Kaufman County Jr. Livestock Show
P.O. Box 506 • Kaufman, Texas 75142
Email: kcjlshow@gmail.com
For Grounds information, please contact Chad Jones: 972-921-8839
Twitter

© Kaufman County Jr. Livestock Show - Terms of Use Web Design and All Materials © Ranch House Designs, Inc.